username:  

password:  

  
Intellectual Property Lawyers' Association
Home 
Login 









IPLA > Members

Membership of the IPLA is open to law firms across the United Kingdom with significant IP practices who wish to lobby for improvements to the law and practice of intellectual property law in the UK. Each firm has a representative who is entitled to attend and vote at the quarterly meetings of the IPLA and to contribute to the content and construct of submissions made by the Association.

The IPLA currently has 66 member firms. Contact details for these firms, as well as for their representatives, can be found using the search function below. Representatives who sit on the Committee of the IPLA can be identified by using the "committee" search option below.

For more information on becoming a member of the Intellectual Property Lawyers' Association, please contact the Secretary. Please search below to retrieve contact information for relevant member firms and their representatives below:

Committee | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Show all




Addleshaw Goddard Leave IPLA to visit Addleshaw Goddard
Sovereign House
PO Box 8
Sovereign Street
Leeds
LS1 1HQ

Tel: 0113 209 2000
Fax: 0113 209 2060

Representative(s): Monica Burch





Allen & Overy Leave IPLA to visit Allen & Overy
One Bishop's Square
London
E1 6AO

Tel: 020 3088 0000
Fax: 020 3088 0088

Representative(s): Nicola Dagg





Anderson & Company Leave IPLA to visit Anderson & Company
76 Wallingford Road
Shillingford
Oxfordshire
OX10 7EU

Tel: 01865 858 878
Fax: 01865 858 900

Representative(s): Mark Anderson





Arnold & Porter (UK) LLP Leave IPLA to visit Arnold & Porter (UK) LLP
Tower 42
25 Old Broad Street
London
EC2N 1HQ

Tel: 020 7786 6100
Fax: 020 7786 6299

Representative(s): Ian Kirby





Ashurst Leave IPLA to visit Ashurst
Broadwalk House
5 Appold Street
London
EC2A 2HA

Tel: 020 7638 1111
Fax: 020 7638 1112

Representative(s): Ian Starr, Committee member





Baker & McKenzie Leave IPLA to visit Baker & McKenzie
100 New Bridge Street
London
EC4V 6JA

Tel: 020 7919 1000
Fax: 020 7919 1999

Representative(s): Stephen Jones





Baker Botts LLP Leave IPLA to visit Baker Botts LLP
41 Lothbury
London
EC2R 7HF

Tel: 020 7726 3636
Fax: 020 7726 3637

Representative(s): Peter Taylor





Bird & Bird Leave IPLA to visit Bird & Bird
15 Fetter Lane
London
EC4A 1JP

Tel: 020 7415 6000
Fax: 020 7415 6111

Representative(s): Patrick Kelleher





BPE Solicitors Leave IPLA to visit BPE Solicitors
St. James' House
St. James' Square
Cheltenham
3PR

Tel: 01242 224433
Fax: 01242 574285

Representative(s): Jason Stratford-Lysandrides





Briffa Leave IPLA to visit Briffa
Business Design Centre
Upper Street
Islington Green
London
N1 0QH

Tel: 020 7288 6003
Fax: 020 7288 6004

Representative(s): Margaret Briffa





Bristows Leave IPLA to visit Bristows
100 Victoria Embankment
London
EC4Y 0DH

Tel: 020 7400 8000
Fax: 020 7400 8050

Representative(s): Philip Westmacott, Chairman





Browne Jacobson Leave IPLA to visit Browne Jacobson
44 Castle Gate
Nottingham
NG1 7BJ

Tel: 0115 976 6000
Fax: 0115 947 5246

Representative(s): Peter Ellis





Charles Russell Leave IPLA to visit Charles Russell
8-10 New Fetter Lane
London
EC4A 1RS

Tel: 020 7203 5000
Fax: 020 7203 5302

Representative(s): Jenny Pierce





Clifford Chance Leave IPLA to visit Clifford Chance
10 Upper Bank Street
London
E14 5JJ

Tel: 020 7006 4508
Fax: 020 7006 5555

Representative(s): Vanessa Marsland





CMS Cameron McKenna Leave IPLA to visit CMS Cameron McKenna
Mitre House
160 Aldersgate
London
EC1A 4DD

Tel: 020 7367 3000
Fax: 020 7367 2000

Representative(s): Nicholas Beckett





Collyer Bristow Leave IPLA to visit Collyer Bristow
4 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4DF

Tel: 020 7242 7363
Fax: 020 7405 0555

Representative(s): Joe Cohen





Dechert Leave IPLA to visit Dechert
2 Serjeants' Inn
London
EC4Y 1LT

Tel: 020 7583 5353
Fax: 020 7353 3683

Representative(s): Duncan Black





Denton Wilde Sapte Leave IPLA to visit Denton Wilde Sapte
Five Chancery Lane
Clifford's Inn
London
EC4A 1BU

Tel: 020 7242 1212
Fax: 020 7404 0087

Representative(s): John Linneker





Dickinson Dees Leave IPLA to visit Dickinson Dees
St Ann's Wharf
112 Quayside
Newcastle Upon Tyne
NE99 1SB

Tel: 0191 279 9000
Fax: 0191 279 9100

Representative(s): Mark Pearce





DLA Piper Leave IPLA to visit DLA Piper
3 Noble Street
London
EC2V 7EE

Tel: 08700 111 111
Fax: 020 7796 6666

Representative(s): Ruth Hoy





DMH Stallard Leave IPLA to visit DMH Stallard
Gainsborough House
Pegler Way
Crawley
West Sussex
RH11 7FZ

Tel: 01293 605000
Fax: 01293 543760

Representative(s): Tim Ashdown





Eversheds Leave IPLA to visit Eversheds
1 Wood Street
London
EC2V 7WS

Tel: 020 7919 4500
Fax: 020 7919 4919

Representative(s): Adrian Toutoungi





Faegre & Benson LLP Leave IPLA to visit Faegre & Benson LLP
7 Pilgrim Street
London
EC4V 6LB

Tel: 020 7450 4500
Fax: 020 7450 4545

Representative(s): Michael Evans





Fasken Martineau Stringer Saul Leave IPLA to visit Fasken Martineau Stringer Saul
17 Hanover Square
London
W1S 1HU

Tel: 020 7917 8500
Fax: 020 7917 8555

Representative(s): Ralph Cox / Jeremy Morton





Forsyth Simpson Leave IPLA to visit Forsyth Simpson
7 Cavendish Square
London
W1G 0PE

Tel: 020 7612 7615
Fax: 020 7612 7602

Representative(s): Campbell Forsyth





Freshfields Leave IPLA to visit Freshfields
65 Fleet Street
London
EC4Y 1HS

Tel: 020 7936 4000
Fax: 020 7832 7001

Representative(s): Chris Forsyth





Gateley Wareing Leave IPLA to visit Gateley Wareing
One Eleven
Edmund Street
Birmingham
B3 2HJ

Tel: 0121 234 0207
Fax: 0121 234 0004

Representative(s): Jill Tomasin





Hammonds Leave IPLA to visit Hammonds
7 Devonshire Square
Cutlers Gardens
London
EC2M 4YH

Tel: 0870 839 1140
Fax: 0870 458 2794

Representative(s): Andrew Clay





Harbottle & Lewis Leave IPLA to visit Harbottle & Lewis
Hanover House
14 Hanover Square
London
W1S 1HP

Tel: 020 7667 5000
Fax: 020 7667 5100

Representative(s): Mark Owen





Herbert Smith Leave IPLA to visit Herbert Smith
Exchange House
Primrose Street
London
EC2A 2HS

Tel: 020 7374 8000
Fax: 020 7374 0888

Representative(s): Nick Gardner





Hewitsons Leave IPLA to visit Hewitsons
Shakespeare House
42 Newmarket Road
Cambridge
CB5 8EP

Tel: 01223 461155
Fax: 01223 316511

Representative(s): Mark Elmslie





Howrey LLP Leave IPLA to visit Howrey LLP
22 Tudor Street
London
EC4Y 0AY

Tel: 020 7936 5300
Fax: 020 7936 5301

Representative(s): Richard Willoughby





Jones Day Leave IPLA to visit Jones Day
21 Tudor Street
London
EC4Y 0DJ

Tel: 020 7039 5959
Fax: 020 7039 5999

Representative(s): Alistair McCulloch





K&L Gates Leave IPLA to visit K&L Gates
110 Cannon Street
London
EC4N 6AR

Tel: 020 7648 9000
Fax: 020 7648 9001

Representative(s): Rebecca Halford-Harrison





Kempner Robinson Leave IPLA to visit Kempner Robinson
Devonshire Hall
Devonshire Avenue
Leeds
LS8 1AW

Tel: 0113 393 1921
Fax: 0113 269 1512

Representative(s): Richard Kempner / Andy Robinson





Kuits Leave IPLA to visit Kuits
35 St Mary's Parsonage
Manchester
M3 2RD

Tel: 0161 832 3434
Fax: 0161 836 6650

Representative(s): Ian Morris





Lawdit Leave IPLA to visit Lawdit
No. 1 Brunswick Place
Southampton
SO15 2AN

Tel: 023 8023 5979
Fax: 023 8063 2849

Representative(s): Izaz Ali





Linklaters Leave IPLA to visit Linklaters
One Silk Street
London
EC2Y 8HQ

Tel: 020 7456 2000
Fax: 020 7456 2222

Representative(s): Benedict Bird





Lovells Leave IPLA to visit Lovells
Atlantic House
Holborn Viaduct
London
EC1A 2FG

Tel: 020 7296 2000
Fax: 020 7296 2001

Representative(s): Adam Cooke / Nicholas Macfarlane / Robert Anderson, Committee member





Manches Leave IPLA to visit Manches
3 Worcester Street
Oxford
OX1 2PZ

Tel: 01865 722106
Fax: 01865 813687

Representative(s): Jim Kinnier Wilson





Marks & Clerk Solicitors Leave IPLA to visit Marks & Clerk Solicitors
90 Long Acre
London
WC2E 9RA

Tel: 020 7420 0250
Fax: 020 7420 0255

Representative(s): Gregor Grant, Graham Burnett-Hall





Mayer, Brown, Rowe & Maw Leave IPLA to visit Mayer, Brown, Rowe & Maw
11 Pilgrim Street
London
EC4V 6RW

Tel: 020 7248 7282
Fax: 020 7248 2009

Representative(s): Ian Wood





McDermott, Will & Emery Leave IPLA to visit McDermott, Will & Emery
7 Bishopsgate
London
EC2N 3AR

Tel: 020 7577 6900
Fax: 020 7577 6950

Representative(s): Hiroshi Sheraton





Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy Leave IPLA to visit Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy
10 Gresham Street
London
EC2V 7JD

Tel: 020 7615 3000
Fax: 020 7615 3100

Representative(s): TBC





Nabarro Leave IPLA to visit Nabarro
Lacon House
Theobalds Road
London
WC1X 8RW

Tel: 020 7524 6000
Fax: 020 7524 6524

Representative(s): Ian Lowe





Norton Rose Leave IPLA to visit Norton Rose
3 More, London Roverside
London
SE1 2AQ

Tel: 020 7283 6000
Fax: 020 7283 6500

Representative(s): Jonathan Ball / Mike Knapper





Olswang Leave IPLA to visit Olswang
90 High Holborn
London
WC1V 6XX

Tel: 020 7067 3000
Fax: 020 7067 3999

Representative(s): Michael Burdon, Committee member





Pinsents Leave IPLA to visit Pinsents
3 Colmore Circus
Birmingham
B4 6BH

Tel: 0121 200 1050
Fax: 0121 626 1040

Representative(s): Cerys Wyn-Davies





Powell Gilbert Leave IPLA to visit Powell Gilbert
25 Southampton Buildings
Chancery Lane
London
WC2A 1AL

Tel: 020 3008 8085
Fax: 020 3008 8089

Representative(s): Simon Ayrton





Redd Solicitors Leave IPLA to visit Redd Solicitors
29 Cloth Fair
London
EC1A 7JQ

Tel: 020 7776 4760
Fax: 020 7600 9868

Representative(s): Sara Ashby





Reynolds Porter Chamberlain LLP Leave IPLA to visit Reynolds Porter Chamberlain LLP
Chichester House
278/282 High Holborn
London
WC1V 7HA

Tel: 020 7242 2877
Fax: 020 7242 1431

Representative(s): Andrew Hobson





Robert Muckle Leave IPLA to visit Robert Muckle
Muckle LLP
Norham House
12 New Bridge Street West
Newcastle Upon Tyne
NE1 8AS

Tel: 0191 244 2911
Fax: 0191 261 6954

Representative(s): Alex Craig





Roiter Zucker Leave IPLA to visit Roiter Zucker
Regent House
6-7 Broadhurst Gardens
Swiss Cottage
London
NW6 3RZ

Tel: 020 7328 9111
Fax: 020 7644 8900

Representative(s): Claire Tunstall





Rouse & Co Leave IPLA to visit Rouse & Co
11th Floor
Exchange Tower
1 Harbour Exchange Square
London
E14 9GE

Tel: 020 7536 4100
Fax: 020 7536 4200

Representative(s): Catriona Smith / Diana Sternfeld





Royds LLP Leave IPLA to visit Royds LLP
65 Carter Lane
London
EC4V 5HF

Tel: 020 7583 2222
Fax: 020 7583 2034

Representative(s): Stephen Welfare





Schneider Page Leave IPLA to visit Schneider Page
18 North Tenter Street
Aldgate
London
E1 8DL

Tel: 020 7840 5477
Fax: 020 7990 9971

Representative(s): Ernest Schneider





Shakespeare Putsman LLP Leave IPLA to visit Shakespeare Putsman LLP
Somerset House
Temple Street
Birmingham
B2 5DJ

Tel: 0121 237 3000
Fax: 0121 237 3011

Representative(s): Nicholas Briggs





Simmons & Simmons Leave IPLA to visit Simmons & Simmons
CityPoint
One Ropemaker Street
London
EC2Y 9SS

Tel: 020 7628 2020
Fax: 020 7628 2070

Representative(s): Rowan Freeland, Secretary





SJ Berwin & Co Leave IPLA to visit SJ Berwin & Co
222 Gray's Inn Road
London
WC1X 8XF

Tel: 020 7533 2222
Fax: 020 7533 2000

Representative(s): David Rose





Slaughter & May Leave IPLA to visit Slaughter & May
One Bunhill Road
London
EC1Y 8YY

Tel: 020 7600 1200
Fax: 020 7090 5000

Representative(s): Susie Middlemiss





Sloan Plumb Wood LLP Leave IPLA to visit Sloan Plumb Wood LLP
Appollo House
Isis Way
Minerva Business Park
Lynch Wood, Peterborough
PE2 6QR

Tel: 01733 302410
Fax: 01733 390552

Representative(s): Philip Sloan





Stephenson Harwood Leave IPLA to visit Stephenson Harwood
One St Paul's Churchyard
London
EC4M 8SH

Tel: 020 7329 4422
Fax: 020 7606 0822

Representative(s): Lucy Harrold





Taylor Wessing LLP Leave IPLA to visit Taylor Wessing LLP
5 New Street Square
London
EC4A 3TW

Tel: 020 7300 7000
Fax: 020 7300 7100

Representative(s): Richard Price / Simon Cohen





Waterfront Solicitors Leave IPLA to visit Waterfront Solicitors
5 The Leathermarket
Weston Street
London
SE1 3ER

Tel: 020 7234 0200
Fax: 020 7234 0600

Representative(s): Matthew Harris





Withers LLP Leave IPLA to visit Withers LLP
16 Old Bailey
London
EC4M 7EG

Tel: 020 7597 6450
Fax: 020 7597 6543

Representative(s): Tim Bamford





Wragge & Co Leave IPLA to visit Wragge & Co
55 Colmore Row
Birmingham
B3 2AS

Tel: 0121 265 2200
Fax: 0121 214 1099

Representative(s): Gordon Harris



website designed and maintained by vkandi

© 2007-2010 vkandi.com
web design
 
All rights 
reserved