OUR

MEMBERS

Membership of the IPLA is open to law firms across the United Kingdom with significant IP practices who wish to lobby for improvements to the law and practice of intellectual property law in the UK. Each firm has a representative who is entitled to attend and vote at the quarterly meetings of the IPLA and to contribute to the content and construct of submissions made by the Association. 

The IPLA currently has more than 60 member firms. Contact details for these firms and their representatives are listed alphabetically below. Representatives who sit on the Committee of the IPLA are listed here

For more information on becoming a member of the Intellectual Property Lawyers' Association, please contact the Secretary.

Carpmaels & Ransford

1 Southampton Road
London

WC1B 5HA


Tel: 20 7242 8692

Representative(s): Ian Kirby

Charles Russell Speechlys

 

8-10 New Fetter Lane
London
EC4A 1RS

Tel: 020 7203 5000

Representative(s): Ian Wood

Clifford Chance


10 Upper Bank Street
London
E14 5JJ


Tel: 020 7006 4508

Representative(s): Vanessa Marsland

Clyde & Co


St Botolph Building
138 Houndsditch

London

EC3A 7AR


Tel: 020 7876 5000


Representative(s): Ralph Cox

CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang


Mitre House
160 Aldersgate
London
EC1A 4DD

Tel: 020 7367 3000

Representative(s): Tom Scourfield

Collyer Bristow


4 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4DF


Tel: 020 7242 7363

Representative(s):  Patrick Wheeler

Dentons UKMEA LLP


One Fleet Place
London
EC4M 7WS


Tel: 020 7242 1212

Representative(s): Campbell Forsyth

DLA Piper


3 Noble Street
London

EC2V 7EE

 

Tel: 087 0011 1111

Representative(s): Ruth Hoy

DMH Stallard 


6 New Street Square
New Fetter Lane
London
EC4A 3BF

Tel: 020 7822 1500

Representative(s):  Tim Ashdown

D Young & Co LLP


120 Holborn
London
EC1N 2DY

Tel: (0)20 7269 8550

Representative(s):  Antony Craggs

EIP Europe LLP


EIP Fairfax House
15 Fulwood Place

London
WC1V 6HU


Tel: 020 7440 9510

Representative(s): Gary Moss

Eversheds Sutherland


1 Wood Street
London
EC2V 7WS

Tel: 020 7919 4500


Representative(s):  Andrew Terry

Fieldfisher


Riverbank House
2 Swan Lane

London
EC4R 3TT

Tel: 020 7861 4000


Representative(s):  David Knight

Freshfields

65 Fleet Street
London
EC4Y 1HS


Tel: 020 7936 4000


Representative(s): Christopher Stothers

Gateley Legal

One Eleven
Edmund Street
Birmingham
B3 2HJ

Tel: 0121 234 0207

Representative(s): Jill Tomasin

2

3

4

5